Return

Fiber Optics

PATCHCORD SINGLEMODE FC/PC, 25 m

Code 9160045

Model OPC-205

Serie 916

Description
Singlemode fibre pre terminated with FC/PC connectors, 25 m long. Armoured indoor or outdoor drop cable.

Characteristics
ITU-T G657A Optical fibre, reduced bend sensitivity. Steel armoured single mode fibre optic cable, 3 mmØ. LSZH, UV stabilised, gray PVC jacket. G657A. Suitable for indoor/outdoor use.

Downloads

Technical specification

close overlay