Return

Fiber Optics

OPTICAL SPLITTER 8 OUTPUTS FC/PC

Code 9160036

Model OS-128

Serie 916

Description
Optical fibre box splitter with 8 outputs. The optical signal is distributed equally to all the outputs. Dual window (1310 nm and 1550 nm). Designed to enable quick and easy connection of pre terminated fibre cables.

Applications
Multiswitch installations with satellite TV where it is necessary to distribute the signal to several points via optical fibre.

Characteristics
Direct connection of fibre patchcord cables. They incorporate male FC/PC connectors.

Downloads

Technical specification

close overlay